J-S35008-22
[…] Griest,
183 A.3d 1015, 1021-22 (Pa. Super. 2018). “The law is clear, however, that
an order overruling preliminary objections that seek to compel arbitration is
an interlocutory order appealable as of right pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. §
7320(a)(1) and Pa.R.A.P. 311(a)(8).” Estate of Atkinson, 231 A.3d at 897
(citations omitted). See also Pa.R.A.P. 311(a)(8) (“An appeal may be taken
as of right and without reference to Pa.R.A.P. 341(c) from … [a]n order that
is made final or appealable by statute or general rule, even though the order
does not dispose of all claims and of all parties.”); 42 Pa.C.S. § 7320(a)(1)
(“An appeal may be taken from … a court order denying an application to
compel arbitration made under section 7304 (relating to proceedings to
compel or stay arbitration).”). Accordingly, we determine that we have
jurisdiction over this appeal.
We further acknowledge that each of the Account Agreements executed
by the parties “contain identical governing law provisions, which expressly
provide that ‘the parties’ respective rights and duties[] shall be governed by