Estate of Elliot
[…] [Dkt. 35.01 at 11-13.] However, granting special administration would 5 not be the outlier this list makes it seern. First, of the listed states, Arizona and 6 Wisconsin have similar statutes. See Arizona Rev. Stat. § 14-3614 (Allowing 7 appointment of special administrator upon necessity "to preserve the estate or to secure 8 its proper administration,Th Wis. Stat. § 867.07(7) ("Other circumstances exist which in 9 the discretion of the court require the appointment of a special administrator.") 10 25. Second, Jenny and Ann quote Estate ofBuchman, 267 P.2d 73 (2d Dist., Cal. Ct. App. 11 1954). [Dkt. 35.01 at 11.] Buchman quotes the maxim Jenny and Ann reference, i.e. 12 "whorn the testator will trust so will the law."