Joseph Geffrard v. Department of the Treasury
[…] Towne v. Department of the Air Force, 120 M.S.P.R. 239, ¶ 6 & n.5 (2013); see 5 U.S.C. § 7701(c)(1)(A). The administrative judge addressed each of these elements i n turn and found that the agency carried its burden with respect to all of them. ID at 6 -18. These findings are supported by the record, and the appellant does not challenge them on petition for review. See 5 C.F.R. § 1201.115 (“The Board normally will consider only issues raised in a timely filed petition or cross petition for review.”).