PFR File, Tab 1 at 2-3. We disagree. We find that the administrative judge did not abuse his discretion in so ruling. Despite being provided several opportunities to do so, the appellant did not identify the substance and relevance of his proposed witnesses’ testimony. IAF, Tab 21, Tab 45 at 11-12, Tab 48 at 3; see 5 C.F.R. § 1201.41(b)(10) (an administrative judge is authorized to “[o]rder the production of evidence and the appearance of witnesses whose testimony would be relevant, material, and nonrepetitious”). Additionally, the record supports the administrative judge’s finding that, despite several warnings, the appellant failed to c omply with the administrative judge’s order to produce responses to specific agency discovery requests.