Com. v. Swenson, E.
[…] Commonwealth v. May, 887 A.2d 750, 753 (Pa. 2005) (citation omitted). “[A] conviction may be sustained wholly on circumstantial evidence, and the trier of fact—while passing on the credibility of the witnesses and the weight of the evidence—is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence.” Commonwealth v. Miller, 172 A.3d 632, 640 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation omitted). “In conducting this review, the appellate court may not weigh the evidence and substitute its judgment for the fact-finder.” Id. The Crimes Code at Section 6312(b) provides: (2) Any person who knowingly photographs, videotapes, depicts on computer or films a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act commits an offense. - 15 - J-S45035-22 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(b)(2). “Prohibited sexual act” is defined, in part, as “nudity if such nudity is depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who might view such depiction.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(g). Here, the trial court found that Appellant photographed his daughter for sexual stimulation or gratification. Id. As the fact finder, the trial court expressly determined the Commonwealth “was able to prove its case.”