Smith v. Westminster Management
[…] Law § 13-301(14)(iii) states in pertinent part: Unfair, abusive, or deceptive trade practices include any: * * * (14) Violation of a provision of: * * * (iii) Title 14, Subtitle 2 of this article, the Maryland Consumer Debt Collection Act[.] 44 motion.