Mehlek Dawveed
[…] Rule 121(d); see Sundstrand Corp., 98 T.C. at 520. Petitioner’s filings devote little attention to the issues actually raised in respondent’s Cross-Motion for Summary Judgment. His sub- missions consist largely of cut-and-pasted text, cast in boilerplate legal- ese, much of which seems to have been downloaded from the internet. He does not allege any genuine dispute of material fact, and we find the case appropriate for summary adjudication. II. Restitution Background Section 6201(a)(4)(A) provides that “[t]he Secretary shall assess and collect the amount of restitution under an order pursuant to section 3556 of title 18, United States Code, for failure to pay any tax imposed under this title in the same manner as if such amount were such tax.” The IRS may not make such an assessment until the defendant has ex- hausted all appeals and the restitution order has become final. See § 6201(a)(4)(B). Congress has exempted RBAs from the usual period of limitations on assessment.