Worldwide Jet v. Christian
[…] See Cronin, 195 Ariz. at 538, ¶ 35; Taylor, 201 Ariz. at 187, ¶ 8. But wrongful termination and constructive discharge claims are governed exclusively by the AEPA. See A.R.S. §§ 23-1501(A)(3) (“An employee has a claim against an employer for termination of employment only if one or more of the following circumstances have occurred . . . .”), -1502(A) (“In any action under the statutes of this state or under common law, constructive discharge may only be established by [A.R.S. § 23-1502(A)(1)-(2)].”), (F); White, 664 F. Supp. 2d at 1061 (“[T]he [A]EPA not only applies to White’s breach of contract claim, but governs it