Miller, D. v. Miller, R.
[…] officer, particularly regarding questions of credibility, are to be given the

fullest consideration.   Moran v. Moran, 839 A.2d 1091, 1095 (Pa. Super.

2003). Moreover,




                                      - 11 -
J-A01038-23


      Spousal and child support are to be awarded pursuant to a
      statewide guideline established by general rule of the
      Pennsylvania Supreme Court. See Pa.R.C.P. 1910.16-1. The
      support guideline is to be “based upon the reasonable needs of
      the child or spouse seeking support and the ability of the obligor
      to provide support.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 4322(a). The rule further
      provides that:

         In determining the reasonable needs of the child or spouse
         seeking support and the ability of the obligor to provide
         support, the guideline shall place primary emphasis on
         the net incomes and earning capacities of the parties,
         with allowable deviations for unusual needs, extraordinary
         expenses[,] and other factors, such as the parties' assets,
         as warrant special attention.

      A person’s earning capacity is defined “not as an amount which
      the person could theoretically earn, but as that amount which the
      person could realistically earn under the circumstances,
      considering his or her age, health, mental and physical condition