CRE Niagara Holdings, Inc. v. Resorts Group, Inc.
[…] de facto transfer).184 If CRE does not move this Court to transfer the action (or file

the amendments that it deems necessary) within that time, that action will be

dismissed but with final judgment thereon withheld until such time as the stipulated

status quo order is no longer necessary.

       IT IS SO ORDERED.

                                                              _________________________
                                                              Paul R. Wallace, Judge




184
    DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 10, § 1902 (2023) (noting that a party adversely affected may transfer to
the appropriate court “within 60 days after the order denying the jurisdiction of the first court has
become final,” and that Section 1902 “shall be liberally construed to permit and facilitate transfers
of proceedings between the courts of this State in the interests of justice”).

                                                -36-