R.B. McNew v. E. Marlborough Twp. & E. Marlborough Twp. Bd. of Supers.
[…] Specifically, Respondents argue that such request goes beyond ACRE’s authority and scope, and McNew’s failure to comply with other Ordinance provisions that the OAG did not find troublesome prevents the Township from issuing a permit.20 Section 315(b) of ACRE authorizes McNew’s “action against the local government unit in Commonwealth Court to invalidate the unauthorized local ordinance or enjoin the enforcement of the [Ordinance].” 3 Pa.C.S. § 315(b) (emphasis added).