As for Appellee’s arguments that based on section 21.05(c) of the Tax Code the aircraft were constructively located outside the taxing jurisdiction and that the aircraft were non-income producing, neither of those arguments fall within the scope 13 of section 42.09(b)(1). So, Appellee is not entitled to assert those arguments as affirmative defenses under section 42.09(b)(1). Next, to the extent Mission Air relies on subsection 42.09(b)(2), we find that subsection also does not apply because Appellants’ suit was not a suit to foreclose a lien securing the payment of tax on real property. Section 11.01(a) of the Texas Tax Code provides that “[a]ll real and tangible personal property that this state has jurisdiction to tax is taxable unless exempt by law.” Tex. Tax Code Ann. § 11.01(a). Subsection (c)(1) of that same section provides that the state has jurisdiction to tax tangible personal property if the property is located in the state for longer than a temporary period. See id. § 11.01(c)(1).