Tex. Tax Code § 11.01(a). Jurisdiction exists “if the property is located in this state longer than a temporary period.” See Tex. Tax Code § 11.01(c)(1). During the time in which any commercial aircraft is removed from air transportation service for repair, storage, or inspection such aircraft is “presumed to be in interstate, international, or foreign commerce and not located in this state for longer than a temporary period for purposes of Section 11.01 of [the Texas Tax Code].” See Tex. Tax Code § 21.05. The Aircraft have been “removed from air transportation service for repair. . . [and] storage,” as described in Texas Tax Code Section 21.05(c), since Defendant acquired them, and should be, “presumed to be in interstate, international, or foreign commerce and not located in this state for longer than a temporary period for purposes of Section 11.01 of [the Texas Tax Code], for the applicable tax years, in accordance with Section 21.05(c). Accordingly, ad valorem taxes were erroneously assessed against the Aircraft. Conditions Precedent Not Met. Defendant denied that all conditions precedent have occurred or been performed.