Jennifer August v. The Glade Property Owners Association, Inc.
[…] Id. ¶ 23. Plaintiff does not explain how this course of events violated Section 81- 310(f). Section 81-310(f), which is an Enumerated Provision, states that “[a]ction may be taken by ballot without a meeting as follows:” (1) Unless prohibited or limited by the declaration or bylaws, any action that the association may take at any meeting of members may be taken without a meeting if the association delivers a written or electronic ballot to every member entitled to vote on the matter.