Michelle Romine v. Department of the Army
[…] CID at 13. The administrative judge further instructed the agency to recalculate the interest owed on the recalculated and reissued back pay award pursuant to 5 C.F.R. § 550.806(a)(2), which provides that “[i]nterest accrual ends at a time selected by the agency that is no more than 30 days before the payment of the back pay interest payment.” CID at 9. Neither party petitioned for review of the compliance initial decision by April 12, 2019, and it therefore became the final decision of the Board.