Mother claims the order was unreasonable because she was already addressing her past trauma in therapy, and the support group requirement was not tailored to the family’s unique needs. We disagree. When fashioning a dispositional order, the juvenile court may make “all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child.” (§ 362, subd. (a).) The court also may “direct any reasonable orders to the parents or guardians of the child who is the subject of any proceedings . . . as the court deems necessary and proper to carry 2 Neither Mother nor Father contend that there was any inquiry error with respect to L.D.’s claim of Indian ancestry. 13 out this section,” including orders “to participate in a counseling or education program.” (Id., subd. (d).)