Beck, N. v. Beck, J.
[…] Thus, we reverse the trial court’s order denying Appellant’s petition for expungement, and remand this case for the trial court to enter an order expunging the docket related to the PFA proceedings in this case. Order reversed. Case remanded with instructions. Jurisdiction relinquished. ____________________________________________ 2 We recognize that the PFA Act allows for the parties to enter a consent agreement, which the court can then approve and continue the PFA proceedings during the pendency of that agreement. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 6108(a) (“The court may grant any protection order or approve any consent agreement to bring about a cessation of abuse of the plaintiff or minor children.”) (emphasis added); see also Fischl v. Fischl, 260 A.3d 128 (Pa.