Beck, N. v. Beck, J.
[…] Thus, we reverse the trial court’s order denying Appellant’s petition for

expungement, and remand this case for the trial court to enter an order

expunging the docket related to the PFA proceedings in this case.

       Order reversed.         Case remanded with instructions.       Jurisdiction

relinquished.




____________________________________________


2 We recognize that the PFA Act allows for the parties to enter a consent
agreement, which the court can then approve and continue the PFA
proceedings during the pendency of that agreement. See 23 Pa.C.S. §
6108(a) (“The court may grant any protection order or approve any consent
agreement to bring about a cessation of abuse of the plaintiff or minor
children.”) (emphasis added); see also Fischl v. Fischl, 260 A.3d 128 (Pa.
Super. 2021) (unpublished memorandum) (explaining that, after Father filed
for a temporary PFA order against Son, the parties entered into a consent
agreement, which stated that a final PFA order would be entered if Son