People v. Jimenez-Jaimes CA1/3
[…] (Leiva, supra, 56 cal.4th at p. 517, italics added; see Leiva, supra, at p. 516, fn. 5 [citing with approval the 5 Section 1203.2, subdivision (a) provides, in pertinent part, that at any time during the period of supervision of a person released on probation under the care of a probation officer, “[t]he revocation [of probation], summary or otherwise, shall serve to toll the running of the period of supervision.” 6 Section 1203.3, provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he court has the authority at any time during the term of probation to revoke, modify, or change its order of suspension of imposition or execution of sentence.” 5 analysis of section 1203.2, subdivision (a)’s tolling provision in People v.