Friends of Great Salt Lake v. UDEQ
[…] ISSUES AND STANDARDS OF REVIEW ¶20 Our review of the Executive Director’s final order is governed by the Utah Administrative Procedures Act (UAPA). See Utah Code Ann. § 19-1-301.5(16)(c)(i) (LexisNexis 2019) (“During judicial review of a dispositive action, the appellate court shall . . . review all agency determinations in accordance with Subsection 63G-4-403(4)[.]”); id. § 19-1-301.5(16)(a). See also Utah Physicians for a Healthy Env’t v. Executive Dir. of the Utah Dep’t of Env’t Quality, 2016 UT 49, ¶ 12, 391 P.3d 148 (“Our authority to review final agency adjudications is set forth in part 4 of [UAPA].”).