Eric Scott Walsh v. Rebecca Leeann Gonzalez
[…] one occasion and pursuant to the same scheme or course of conduct that is directed

specifically at another person,” he “knowingly engages in conduct that:”

      (1)    constitutes an offense under Section 42.07 . . . ;

      (2)    causes the other person . . . to feel harassed, annoyed, alarmed,
             abused, tormented, embarrassed, or offended; and

      (3)    would cause a reasonable person to . . . (D) feel harassed,
             annoyed, alarmed, abused, tormented, embarrassed, or offended.

Id. The Section 42.07 reference is to the harassment statute. Id. § 42.07. A person

harasses another if, “with intent to harass, annoy, alarm, abuse, torment, or

embarrass another,” he “sends repeated electronic communications in a manner

reasonably likely to harass, annoy, alarm, abuse, torment, embarrass, or offend

another.” Id. § 42.07(a)(7).

      Thus, a Code of Criminal Procedure protective order may be issued against a

person who has, more than once, knowingly harassed another person, which caused

that person to feel harassed, annoyed, alarmed, abused, tormented, embarrassed, or