Com. v. Williams, N.
[…] Taking these days into account, the - 13 - J-A07022-23 Commonwealth brought Williams’ case to trial within 320 days, well within the time required by Rule 600. Sufficiency and Weight of Evidence Williams claims that his due process rights were violated because the Commonwealth presented insufficient evidence and because the jury’s verdict was against the weight of the evidence. To the extent he is asserting sufficiency and weight claims, he is not entitled to relief because he previously litigated those issues on direct appeal. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543(a)(3) (stating to be eligible for relief, a petitioner must show “[t]hat the allegation of error has not been previously litigated or waived”). Furthermore, sufficiency and weight claims are not cognizable under the PCRA. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543(a)(2) (listing cognizable claims under PCRA).