J.I. Padron v. UCBR
[…] (Employer). The Board determined that Claimant left his employment for personal reasons, which were not necessitous and compelling in nature. Based upon the factual findings and credibility determinations of the Board, by which this Court is bound, we affirm. 1 Act of December 5, 1936, Second Ex. Sess., P.L. (1937) 2897, as amended, 43 P.S. § 802(b). Section 402(b) states in relevant part, “[a]n employee shall be ineligible for compensation for any week . . . [i]n which his employment is due to voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature . . . .” Id. I. BACKGROUND Claimant began working full time for Employer on January 22, 2018. (Board’s Decision, Finding of Fact (FOF) ¶ 1.) March 16, 2020, was Claimant’s last day working for Employer. (Id.)