Burda, S. v. Korenman, A.
[…] certain issues waived); Lackner v. Glosser, 892 A.2d 21 (Pa. Super 2006)

(explaining arguments not appropriately developed with citation to relevant

authority are waived on appeal). Father’s first three claims, therefore, are

waived.

      In his fourth issue, Father contends the trial court abused its discretion

in denying him a procedural right to “be heard” on his motion for sanctions.

Specifically, Father claims that he was entitled to oral argument on his motion.

This claim is meritless.

      Father’s claim stems from his literal reading of 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 2501(a),

which states that in all civil matters before any tribunal, every litigant “shall

have the right to be heard, by himself and his counsel, or by either of them.”

Id. However, this Court has interpreted section 2501 of the Judicial Code as

a guarantee of “an individual’s right to self-representation in civil matters.”

See Delaware Valley Landscape Stone, Inc. v. RRQ, LLC, 284 A.3d 459

(Pa. Super. 2022); see also Barrett v.