Nevertheless, even if the expression at issue here were entitled to full First Amendment protection, the present ordinance's language is sufficiently specific to withstand VIP’s as-applied vagueness challenge.
. In addition to the plain meaning of the phrase, upon analyzing the phrase's applica*188tion in other legislative contexts, it is clear that “substantial or significant portion of its stock in trade” should be considered in light of the absolute number of items offered for sale, not just the percentage of items offered for sale. In enacting 47 U.S.C. § 941, for example, Congress found that "a significant portion of all material available on the Internet is related to pornography,” Pub.L. No. 107-317, 116 Stat. 2766, 2766 (2002) (emphasis added), even though it has been said that only "[a] little more than 1 percent of all [searchable] Web pages (amounting to approximately 275 million to 700 million Web pages) are sexually explicit,” Am. Civil Liberties Union v.