dissenting:
[…] Finally, I do not agree with the majority’s view, see ante at 86, that “we are bound by James v. Mukasey, 522 F.3d 250 (2d Cir.2008),” to remand to the BIA for a determination of whether § 120.14 of the New York Penal Law is divisible. James v. Mukasey — which found it “prudent” to remand to the BIA, 522 F.3d at 259— involved a conviction for Endangering the Welfare of a Child in violation of New York Penal Law § 260.10(1), which prohibits “knowingly act[ing] in a manner likely to be injurious to the physical, mental or moral welfare of a child less than seventeen years old,” a prohibition that encompasses many kinds of conduct. James was convicted of violating § 260.10(1) after he admitted having had “sexual contact with a minor,” James v. Mukasey, 522 F.3d at 258 (internal quotation marks omitted).