18 U.S.C. § 1341.
. Section 1920 provides:
Whoever knowingly and willfully falsifies, conceals, or covers up a material fact, or makes a false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation, or makes or uses a false statement or report knowing the same to contain any false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or entry in connection with the application for or receipt of compensation or other benefit or payment under subchap-ter I or III of chapter 81 of title 5, shall be guilty of perjury....
18 U.S.C. § 1920.
. Unless otherwise specified, all references to the indictment are to the superseding indictment.
. The original indictment used the word "compensation” instead of "funds” in refer-en.ce to the money Harms received from Challenge Air.