concurring:
[…] . Id. ("[W]e reserve for another day whether we recognize a common-law cause of action for negligent credentialing.”).
. Garland Cmty. Hosp. v. Rose, 156 S.W.3d 541, 544 (Tex.2004).
. See Tex. Occ.Code § 151.002(a)(5) (defining "Health care entity”).
. See id. § 151.002(7) (defining "Medical peer review”).
. Section 160.010 provides in pertinent part:
(a) The following are immune from civil liability:
(1) a person who, in good faith, reports or furnishes information to a medical peer review committee or the board;
(2) a member, employee, or agent of the board, a medical peer review committee, or a medical organization committee, or a medical organization district or local intervenor, who takes an action or makes a recommendation within the scope of the functions of the board, committee, or intervenor program, if that member, employee, agent, or intervenor acts without malice and in the reasonable belief that the action or recommendation is warranted by the facts known to that person; and
(3) a member or employee of the board or any person who assists the board in carrying out its duties or functions provided by law.
(b) A cause of action does not accrue against a member, agent, or employee of a medical peer review committee or against a health care entity from any act, statement, determination or recommendation made, or act reported, without malice, in the course of medical peer review.
Id. § 160.010(a), (b).
.St. Lukes Episcopal Hosp., 952 S.W.2d at 509.
. Id.; see also Dallas County Med. Soc'y v. Ubiñas-Brache, 68 S.W.3d 31, 40 (Tex.App.— Dallas 2001, pet. denied) (holding that under former Tex.Rev.Civ. Stat Ann. art. 4495b, § 5.06(Z), now codified in Tex.