Bellsouth Telecommunications, Inc. v. MCImetro Access Transmission Services, Inc.
[…] Breyer at 292.

. Although not pertinent to this case, ILECs are also obligated "to provide ... nondiscriminatory access to network elements on an unbundled basis at any technically feasible point on rates, terms, and conditions that are just, reasonable, and nondiscriminatory,” 47 U.S.C. § 251(c)(3), and "to offer for resale at wholesale rates any telecommunications service that [they] provide[ ] at retail to subscribers who are not telecommunications carriers.” 47 U.S.C. § 251(c)(4)(A).

. Congress uses the words, "State commission,” to refer to the commission created by the state, in which the LECs are located, to regulate telecommunications.

. WorldCom is the successor in interest to MFS Intelenet of Georgia, Inc ("MFS").