delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] A proceeding to set aside an order of the Commission under § 402 (a) and the Urgent Deficiencies Act is a plenary suit in equity. Hence the questions raised by the motion to dismiss are whether the Commission’s order is an “order,” review of which is authorized by § 402 (a) of the Act, and if so whether the bill states a cause of action in equity. The suit cannot be maintained unless both questions are answered in the affirmative.
*416Section 402 (a) makes applicable the provisions of the Urgent Deficiencies Act to “suits to enforce, enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the Commission” except orders “granting or refusing an application for a construction permit for a radio station, or for a radio station license, or for renewal of an existing radio station license, or for modification of an existing radio station license, or suspending a radio operator’s license.”