United States Ex Rel. Tennessee Valley Authority v. Powelson
[…] North Dakota, Article XVII, § 210: “All flowing streams and natural water courses shall forever remain the property of the state for mining, irrigating and manufacturing purposes.”

Rhode Island, Article I, § 17: “The people shall continue to enjoy and freely exercise all the rights of fishery, and the privileges of the shore, to which they have been heretofore entitled under the charter and usages of this state. But no new right is intended to be granted, nor any existing right impaired, by this declaration.”

Utah, Article XVII, § 1: “All existing rights to the use of any of the waters in this State for any useful or beneficial purpose, are hereby recognized and confirmed.”

Washington, Article XVII, § 1: “The State of Washington asserts its ownership to the beds and shores of all navigable waters in the state up to and including the line of ordinary high tide in waters where the tide ebbs and flows, and up to and including the line of ordinary high water within the banks of all navigable rivers and lakes: Provided, that this section shall not be construed so as to debar any person from asserting his claim to vested rights in the courts of the state.”.

Article XXI, § 1: “The use of the waters of this state for irrigation, mining, and manufacturing purposes shall be deemed a public use.”