dissenting.
[…] Although, the Landrum-Griffin Act might be resorted to for the purpose of determining the limits of “vague language” in the Taft-Hartley Act, it should not be used, as the Court here uses it, to deprive employees of rights unequivocally granted them by the earlier Act. Section 103 of the Landrum-Griffin Act, 73 Stat. 523 (1959), 29 U. S. C. §413, expressly provides: “Nothing contained in this title shall limit the rights and remedies of any member of a labor organization under any . . . Federal law