Rowland v. California Men's Colony, Unit II Men's Advisory Council
[…] II) (“such person’s driving while under the influence of a drug or alcohol”), kidnaping, see, e. g., § 1201(a) (“[wjhoever unlawfully seizes, confines, . . . kidnaps, abducts, or carries away and holds for ransom ... any person”), sexual assault, see, e. g., § 2241(a) (“[wjhoever, in the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States or in a Federal prison, knowingly causes another person to engage in a sexual act”), language, see, e. g., 28 U. S. C. § 1827(b)(1) (“persons who speak only or primarily a language other than the English language”), jury duty, see, e. g., § 1866(a) (“The chief judge .. . shall determine ... whether a person is unqualified for, or exempt, or to be excused from jury service”), “missing persons,” see, e. g., § 634(a)(3) (“The Attorney General shall... acquire, collect, classify, and preserve any information