dissenting.
[…] S. Rep. 102-185, 12, reprinted in 1992 U.S.C.C.A.N. 55, 62. No one suggests that the Secretary could unilaterally reallocate contract water from one community or individual to another under the authority of the RSEDRA.
c. The Colorado River Storage Project Act
Nor does the Colorado River Storage Project Act, specifically 43 U.S.C. § 620g, *1155which authorizes the Secretary “to investigate, plan, construct, operate and maintain ... facilities to mitigate losses of, and improve conditions for, the propagation of fish and wildlife,” invest the BOR with necessary discretion. Like similar language in the FWCA and the RSEDRA, this authority does not include the power to reallocate available water committed by contract.
3. Other Factors