dissenting:
[…] Because § 1679c(a) does not establish any rights, but only requires credit repair organizations to make a written disclosure to consumers, the disclosure statement’s mention of a “right to sue” cannot be the basis of a non-waivable right under 15 U.S.C. § 1679f.
In addition, 15 U.S.C. § 1679f indicates that Congress intended that CROA claims to be enforceable outside a judicial forum. It provides that “[a]ny waiver ... of any protection ... or any right ... under this subchapter ... may not be enforced by any Federal or State court or any other person.” 15 U.S.C. § 1679f(a) (emphasis added). By including “or any other person” in the same sentence that lists Federal and State courts as appropriate fora for CROA claims, Congress clearly indicated that arbitrators, mediators, and other third parties may decide CROA claims.