Center for Biological Diversity v. United States Department of the Interior
[…] FLPMA’s requirement that the Secretary prevent UUD supplements requirements imposed by other federal laws and by state law. See id. § 3809.415 (“You prevent unnecessary or undue degradation while conducting operations on public lands by ... [Complying with § 3809.420, as applicable; the terms and conditions of your notice or approved plan of operations; and other Federal and State laws related to environmental protection and protection of cultural resources.”) (emphasis added).