*213ORDER AND JUDGMENT**
[…] Bhattarai’s combined Motion to Reopen and Reconsider.
II. ANALYSIS
As noted above, Mr. Bhattarai failed to seek review in this Court of the BIA’s November 17, 2008 denial of his asylum appeal. Pursuant to 8 U.S.C. § 1252(d)(1), a “petition for review must be filed not later than 30 days after the date of the final order of removal.” The 30-day filing period is “jurisdictional in nature and must be construed with strict fidelity to [its] terms.” Stone v. INS, 514 U.S. 386, 405, 115 S.Ct. 1537, 131 L.Ed.2d 465 (1995). Accordingly, this Court does not have jurisdiction to review the BIA’s denial of Mr.