Turner v. Victoria
[…] VICTORIA Opinion of the Court by Guerrero, C. J. previously explained, section 5142 authorizes five categories of persons to seek redress in addition to the Attorney General: the corporation, or a member of the corporation suing derivatively; “[a] person with a reversionary, contractual, or property interest in the assets subject to such charitable trust”; “any person granted relator status by the Attorney General”; and an officer or director of the corporation. (§ 5142, subd. (a).)