OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] . In her complaint, Scheafnocker states that she attempted to make a deposit two years after the levy. The appellate record corrects this time-frame to fourteen months. This error does not materially alter her claim. Her brief also explains that she contacted the bank at that time to make a deposit of $100 on the account, mindful of an earlier notice she had received from the Bank advising her that inactive accounts risk forfeiture to the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania.
. The statute of limitations for a tax refund claim is two years from the time the tax was paid. 26 U.S.C. § 6511(a).
. 28 U.S.C. § 1402(c): "Any civil action against the United States under subsection (e) of section 1346 of this title may be prosecuted only in the judicial district where the property is situated at the time of levy, or if no levy is made, in the judicial district in which the event occurred which gave rise to the cause of action.”
. The Magistrate Judge is empowered to issue the transfer order, which is non-dispositive, without the approval of the District Court. 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(A).