(concurring in the dissent).
[…] The concurring opinion asks: “Is it meant that the adverse claimants may be of citizenship diverse from the plaintiffs, or diverse from each other?” and answers: “I think either diversity will suffice.” 'This answer is directly contrary to both the Act of 1936, which says, “Two or more adverse claimants, citizens of different States,” and New Title 28 U.S.C.A. § 1335, which says, “Two or more adverse claimants, of diverse citizenship as defined in section 1332 of this title.” The opinion further says: “There was undoubtedly a controversy between the plaintiff on the one side and all the claimants on the other, and I think the words of the statute and Constitution were satisfied.”