(dissenting) .
[…] We are thus brought squarely back to the factual questions of wilful concealment and intent to deceive which have been properly resolved against appellant.
For the above reasons and because I believe the majority’s action actually overrules United States v. Accardo, supra, lately decided by this court, I would affirm the order appealed from.
. This section was superseded by the Act of June 27, 1952, c. 477, Title III, Ch. 2, Section 340, 60 Stat. 260, 8 U.S.C.A. § 1451(a), which now reads in pertinent part as follows:
“§ 1451. Revocation of naturalization— Concealment of material evidence; refusal to testify
“(a) It shall be the duty of the United States district attorneys for the respee*60tive districts, upon affidavit showing good cause therefor, to institute proceedings in any court specified in subsection (a) of section 1421 of this title in the judicial district in which the naturalized citizen may reside at the time of bringing suit, for the purpose of revoking and setting aside the order admitting such person to citizenship and canceling the certificate of naturalization on the ground that such order and certificate of naturalization were procured by concealment of a material fact or "by willful misrepresentation, and such revocation and setting aside of the order admitting such person to citizenship and such canceling of certificate of naturalization shall be effective as of the original date of the order and certificate * * *