In re Anthony B. CA4/3
[…] (a)(6).) The Minor contends section 1203.097 does not apply to juvenile adjudications; the Attorney General argues it does. We do not address the issue. Welfare and Institutions Code section 730 applies to minors who have been adjudged wards of the court under Welfare and Institutions Code section 602. (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 730, subd. (a).) Section 730, subdivision (b) provides, in part: “The court may impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced.” Section 730, subdivision (b) grants the juvenile court broad discretion in setting the terms of probation in juvenile adjudications.