UPI moved under F.R.Civ.Proc._12(b)___ to dismiss on various grounds, includ
[…] Suffice it to say that the considerations favoring the overriding of state policy would be far more persuasive than in an ordinary diversity suit. We likewise express no opinion as to whUt~sfandard~is tg govern when -process is sérvé^jmj^dg the state und'eWthe fOO-mile provision for certain types of litigation, added to , F.B.Ciy.Proc.~SIfy,~^ective July 1. 1963.
. -vAs to the argument based on ■§ 11..of the First Judiciary, Act (now embodied in 28 U.S.C. § 1391). it is-enough, to say that this has always been a venue provision and nothing more. The dissent is right in stating that we have given no weight to 28 U.S.C. § 1693, also stemming from § 11, which says, “Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, no -person shall he arrested in one district for trial in another in any civil action m a district court.” The allegedly important bearmg of this provision still escapes us.
. Philadelphia & Reading Ry. Co. v. McKibbin, 243 U.S. 264, 37 S.Ct. 280, 61 L.Ed. 710 (1917); Rosenberg Bros. & Co. v. Curtis Brown Co., 260 U.S. 516, 43 S.Ct. 170, 67 L.Ed. 372 (1923) Bank of America v.