United States v. State of Ohio
[…] Such committee shall not include any member of the local committee which determined the farm acreage allotment, the normal yield, or the farm marketing quota for such farm. Unless application for review is made within such period, the original determination of the farm marketing quota shall be final.”

. The United States also relies upon U.S.C. § 1367, which provides as follows:

Ҥ 1367. Stay of proceedings and exclusive jurisdiction

“The commencement of judicial proceedings under this part shall not, unless specifically ordered by the court, operate as a stay of the review committee’s determination. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the jurisdiction conferred by this part to review the legal validity of a determination made by a review committee pursuant to this part shall be exclusive. No court of the United States or of any State shall have jurisdiction to pass upon the legal validity of any such determination except in a proceeding under this part.”