Fort Sill Gardens, Inc. v. The United States
[…] Cl. at 460. The same reasoning applies to the present case. I cannot conceive that responsible officials would have promised plaintiff that the Government housing programs about which plaintiff complains would be curtailed or halted in the area of Fort Sill. *91Therefore, I conclude that the carrying on of these programs did not constitute infraction of any implied agreement between plaintiff and the Government. For the above reasons, I agree that plaintiff’s petition must be dismissed.

TEe section in question, 42 U.S.C. § 1591a, provides, in part, as follows:

“* * « no permanent Rousing shall be constructed by the Federal Government under the provisions of subchapter IX of this chapter except to the extent that private builders or eligible mortgagees have not, within, a period of not less than ninety days * * * following public announcement of the availability of such mortgage insurance aids under * * * [certain sections] of Title 12, indicated * * * that they will provide the housing determined to be needed in such area for defense workers and military personnel and publicly announced as provided by subsection (a) of this section. * * *”

With regard to the matter of implied conditions, plaintiff cites York Eng’r. & Constr. Co. v. United States, 103 Ct. Cl. 613, 62 F. Supp. 546 (1945), cert. denied, 327 U.S. 784 (1946), and Beuttas v. United States, 101 Ct. Cl. 748, 60 F. Supp. 771 (1944).