(dissenting).
[…] [Follows 15 U.S.C. § 1191 in Supplement V 1965-1969].
It is not disputed and cannot be, that the standards applicable under the 1953 Act continue in effect under the 1967 Act and Commercial Standard 191-53 remains appropriate for such hats as “constitute or form part of a covering for the neck, face, or shoulders when worn by individuals.” Despite the unmistakable meaning of the above clear language the appellees amazingly and successfully argued that the 1953 language in the savings clause merely meant hats which do not themselves cover any part of the neck, face or shoulders or are attached to some other garment which completely