(concurring).
[…] “Q. In other words, when you say you have no suspicion your attention was not called to it. Is that correct?
“A. It just did not exist in any of the records shown to me. Mr. Was-serman, I might explain too that *734I was an investigator for 25 years. It doesn’t take you very long if you are reading a file to know whether it’s a wire tap or whether it’s a track surveillance or whether it is just a result of someone’s efforts. You can readily tell it the moment you start reading it.” (X.T. S-51, Oct. 7, 1970)
. Section 3504 provides in full:
“ § 3504. Litigation concerning sources of evidence
“(a) In any trial, hearing, or other proceeding in or before any court, grand jury, department, officer, agency, regulatory body, or other authority of the United States—
“(1) upon a claim by a party aggrieved that evidence is inadmissible because it is the primary product of an unlawful act or because it was obtained by the exploitation of an unlawful act, the opponent of the claim shall affirm or deny the occurrence of the alleged unlawful act;