SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION, Appellant, v. DATRONICS ENGINEERS, INC., Et Al., Appellees
[…] The releases do not approve or condone a campaign, such as Datronics engaged in, to develop means and opportunities to promote spin-offs. Indeed, one of Da-tronies’ agents was a “finder” of opportunities for spin-offs.

The dismissal order of the District Court will be vacated, and the cause remanded for the entry of a judgment sustaining the appellant’s motion for the preliminary injunction sought in its complaint.

Vacated with directions.

. Section 5 of the Securities Act of 1933, 15 U.S.C.

“ § 77e. Prohibitions relating to interstate commerce and the mails
“(a) Unless a registration statement is in effect as to a security, it shall be unlawful for any person, directly or indirectly—
* * * :!: *
“(2) to carry or cause to be carried through the mails . . . any such security for the purpose of sale or for delivery after sale”.
Section 10 of the Securities Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. § 78]:
“It shall be unlawful for any person, directly or indirectly, by the use of any means or instrumentality of interstate commerce or of the mails, or of any facility of any national securities exchange—
* * * :!: *