In my opinion it is most likely that she is, in fact, suffering from a Paranoid Condition in which she has hallucinatory experiences and delusional thinking.
*78Whatever the court may consider the proper steps to take in regard to any other aspect of the case, it would be my hope that further psychiatric examination would be gently encouraged upon her, and that she would be willing to cooperate.
. 28 U.S.C. § 1865, which is part of the Jury Selection and Service Act of 1968, P.L. 90-274, 82 Stat. 53, provides in relevant part as follows:
(b) In making such determination [whether a juror is qualified to serve] the chief judge of the district court, or such other district court judge as the plan may provide, shall deem any person qualified to serve on grand and petit juries . unless he .
(4) is incapable, by reason of mental or physical infirmity, to render satisfactory jury service. .
The Act provides no guidelines, however, for what procedures are to be followed where there is, after trial, discovery of possible grounds for juror disqualification. However, see fn. 12, below. See also ABA Standards Relating to Trial by Jury, Parts II, V, and Commentary (Approved Draft 1968).