(concurring in the opinion in part but dissenting from the judgment):
[…] Such intent is cemented by section 6(d) which provides:
“(d) If it appears to the Commission that the exchange applying for registration is so organized as to be able to comply with the provisions of this title and the rules and regulations thereunder and that the rules of the exchange are just and adequate to insure fair dealing and to protect investors, the Commission shall cause such exchange to be registered as a national securities exchange.” Section 27 of the Securities Exchange Act of
1934, 15 U.S.C. § 78aa follows with a jurisdictional statement that
“The district courts of the United States . shall have exclusive jurisdiction of violations of this title or the rules and regulations thereunder, and of all suits in equity and actions at law brought to enforce any liability or duty created by this title or the rules and regulations thereunder . . . . ”
Although J. I. Case Co. v.