dissenting:
[…] It is a patently true proposition that Congress had a full right to make the type of proceeding the plaintiff has sought to institute one cognizable solely in the Court of Claims. The question is solely where Congress has, in fact, chosen to place jurisdiction. It has opted for the Court of Claims and not for the several United States District Courts (at least where the claim, as here, exceeds $10,000) with respect to the compensation question by its clear retention under 28 U.S.C. § 2409a of jurisdiction in the Court of Claims of compensation questions. The statute states: “This section does not apply . . . to or affect actions which may be or could have been brought under sections 1346, . 1491,3 or . .” Hence, even if Judge Phillips were right and a “disputed title” existed on his analysis it was not such a “disputed title” that Congress had in mind when it enacted 28 U.S.C. § 2409a.