Kodak would not sell outright the unpr
[…] “Buying” may be for cash or by exchange of other property or on secured or unsecured credit and includes receiving goods or documents of title under a preexisting contract for sale but does not include a transfer in bulk or as security for or in total or partial satisfaction of a money debt.
(Emphasis added). In light of our holding that C.I.T., as a secured creditor, is not a buyer in ordinary course, we do not reach the question of whether Sitkin may be considered “a person in the business of selling goods of that kind.”
. Section 2-326 provides in pertinent part:
(1) Unless otherwise agreed, if delivered goods may be returned by the buyer even though they conform to the contract, the transaction is:
(a) A “sale on approval” if the goods are delivered primarily for use, and
(b) A “sale or return” if the goods are delivered primarily for resale.